Seven Roots
OpportunityMarketVillasReturnsGuaranteesGet the presentation
Seven Roots Village - overview
Seven Roots villas with pools
Villa with a private pool
Complex lounge area
Seven Roots Village reception
Property investment · Lombok, Indonesia

Private pool villas on Lombok

A turnkey income villa in South Lombok: furnished, managed and rented out. 13% a year in year one and 16% on average over the first 5 years*, in euros.

Construction progress99%

Opening right for the high-demand season. The price will rise soon. A deposit locks in the current one.

Lock in the price
13%a year in year one*
16%average over 5 years*
from €120,000turnkey entry
1 of 7villas already sold
6 yrs
payback*
IRR 19%
over 25 years*
to 2054
land lease
6 of 7
villas for sale

* Two-storey villa, base case of the financial model, before tax. Single-storey: 11% in year one, 13% on average over 5 years.

Entry point

Lombok is Bali 15 years ago

Bali’s neighbouring island, a 30-40 minute flight away. A cheaper entry while the market is only picking up speed.

Bali
  • High entry price and a saturated market
  • Supply is growing faster than demand
  • Overloaded infrastructure
Lombok
  • 13% in year one, 16% on average over 5 years - our projection, entry from €120,000
  • Villa rentals: $189 a night at 59% occupancy (2024, C9 Hotelworks)
  • Land in the south of the island: +50-200% driven by foreign investors (C9 Hotelworks)
  • 2.5 million airport passengers in 2025 (BCA Sekuritas)

Get a projection and a shortlist for your budget

We’ll send the presentation with the financial model and current prices. Free, no obligations.

Thank you! Your request is in - opening the details page…
Demand

Nature and experiences that pull in tourism

Audience: young families, tech professionals, entrepreneurs, athletes, surfers and Europeans. Lombok fits many lifestyles and needs.

What’s moving the market

Lombok over the past 3 years

MotoGP races, a growing airport and new hotels - demand in South Lombok is rising. Every figure links to its source.

MotoGP Mandalika
157,875

MotoGP Mandalika 2026

A record, +12.5% on 2025. On race days Mandalika hotels are 100% full. Next round: 29-31 October 2027. Katadata · Detik

Lombok airport
2.5 million

airport passengers in 2025

+5% on 2024. Since June 2026 - 20 international flights a week, 10 of them from Singapore. BCA Sekuritas · RRI

South Lombok
IDR 5.96 tn

invested in Mandalika

34 investors, including Spanish ones building premium villas. VOI

South Lombok coast
Pullman

Hotels in South Lombok

Pullman and Novotel are open, Gran Meliá is under construction.

What the media says

What the press says about the region

Location

Kuta, South Lombok

Complex coordinates: 8°52'53.5"S 116°15'42.2"E. Restaurants, beaches and the MotoGP circuit nearby. Travel times are by car.

  • 🍽 Milky Wave restaurant (Japanese Fusion)5 min
  • 🏖 Beaches and surf spots12 min
  • 🏁 MotoGP Mandalika circuit18 min
  • ✈️ International airport40 min
  • 💧 Waterfalls1 h 18 min
  • 🌋 Mount Rinjani2 h 30 min
Concept and surroundings

A gated complex with a shared retreat area

  • ~7 ares of shared land, parking for 7-10 bikes
  • Privacy: gated grounds, separated by architectural walls, greenery and pools
  • A single entrance via reception, a linear path along the villas
  • Space built for group formats - a yoga area and a barbecue zone
Aerial view of Seven Roots Village
Project plan

7 villas: available and sold

Numbering follows the master plan. 4 two-storey and 3 single-storey villas, a yoga area, barbecue, reception and parking.

  • 6 of 7 villas for sale
  • Two-storey: 4 of 4 available
  • Single-storey: 2 of 3 available
  • Yoga area and barbecue zone for group programmes
Seven Roots Village site plan: 7 villas, yoga area and barbecue
Villa 72 floors · €140,000available
Villa 41 floor · €120,000sold
Villa 51 floor · €120,000available
Villa 61 floor · €120,000available
Villa 32 floors · €140,000available
Villa 22 floors · €140,000available
Villa 12 floors · €140,000available
Yoga area and barbecue Entrance · reception →
two-storeysingle-storeysold

Site plan from PT. ECO working drawings. Colour shows the villa type; grey means sold.

Design and fit-out

Every villa is fully turnkey

The visual concept, layouts and furniture follow the renders exactly. Only minor decorative changes are possible.

Properties

Two villas to choose from

Two-storey and single-storey villas with a private pool - turnkey, furnished and managed.

Two-storey villa

Two-storey villa

€140,000

92.25 m² · 1 bedroom · sleeps up to 4 · private pool, balcony, storage

Year-one yield*
13.1%
5-year average*
16.3%
Payback*
6 years
Available
4 of 4 (villas 1, 2, 3, 7)
Single-storey villa

Single-storey villa

€120,000

65.7 m² · 1 bedroom · sleeps 2 · private pool, terrace

Year-one yield*
10.8%
5-year average*
13.4%
Payback*
7 years
Available
2 of 3 (villas 5, 6)

* Base case of the financial model, before tax.

Purchase terms

Price and payment

Two-storey villa
Price€140,000
Available4 of 4
Single-storey villa
Price€120,000
Available2 of 3

Reserve with a deposit; the payment schedule is agreed individually.

Income strategy

Nightly rentals + retreats + the MotoGP peak

We rent through Booking, Airbnb and direct sales. Our own guest flow and retreats reduce dependence on the platforms. Market occupancy was 59% in 2024, and the market is growing. MotoGP race days are peak demand.

Peak demand
on MotoGP race days
€108-151
nightly rate in our projection (1-storey / 2-storey)
60% → 70%
occupancy in the projection; target with retreats - 75%

Lombok villa market: $189 a night at 59% occupancy (C9 Hotelworks, 2024). Our projection is more conservative than the market.

Returns

25-year financial model

Projection for one two-storey villa at €140,000, base case, before tax. Income grows with occupancy and the nightly rate.

€18,360
net income in year one
6 yrs
payback
€926,000
net income over 25 years
60%
occupancy in year one, rising to 70%

Net income by year, 2027-2051

Net income
€0€10,000€20,000€30,000€40,000€50,000€60,0002027203120352039204320472051

Land lease included from 2032

Return on investment

€0€250,000€500,000€750,000€1,000,000 Investment €140,000 Payback · 6 years2027203120352039204320472051

Occupancy

50%60%70%80%2027203120352039204320472051
Two-storey · €140,000
Year-one yield13.1%
5-year average16.3%
IRR over 25 years18.7%
Payback6 years
Single-storey · €120,000
Year-one yield10.8%
5-year average13.4%
IRR over 25 years15.7%
Payback7 years
YearRevenueExpensesNet income
2027€33,090€14,730€18,360
2029€40,560€17,260€23,300
2031€45,160€18,950€26,210
2036€54,940€23,600€31,340
2041€66,840€28,170€38,670
2046€81,330€33,680€47,650
2051€98,950€40,300€58,650

Two-storey villa, key years. Conservative case: 10.0% / 8.2% in year one (two-storey / single-storey). Figures are a forecast from the financial model, before tax; actual results depend on occupancy, rates and costs.

Project economics

A transparent breakdown of payouts and costs

The full economics of a two-storey villa at €140,000: rental revenue, management and running costs - and net income. For year one and over 25 years, base case, before tax.

Year one
Rental revenue€33,090
Management, platforms, cleaning, repairs (30%)€9,930
Utilities, pool, garden, insurance€4,800
Net income for the year€18,360
Occupancy60%
Over 25 years
Investment€140,000
Net income over 25 years€926,000
IRR18.7%
Payback6 years
Average monthly income€3,090
€18,360
net income for the year
Net income for the year
Management, platforms, cleaning, repairs
Utilities, pool, garden, insurance
Risk management

What makes the project resilient

Construction and quality

  • In-house team: architects, engineers, site managers, a construction crew, a marketing department, admin staff and our own management company
  • 12-month warranty on works and maintenance
  • The management company runs everything - the investor spends no time on it

Independence from booking platforms

  • We build our own guest flow: individual and group stays
  • Direct sales - lower commissions, higher margin
  • Booking and Airbnb are an extra channel - our own guest flow is the base

Market and liquidity

  • Entry on Lombok is cheaper than on Bali - room to grow
  • Land in South Lombok has risen 50-200% on foreign investment (C9 Hotelworks)
Track record

A developer building on Lombok

  • Self-funded construction with subcontractors
  • The team includes a manager with hospitality experience since 2004
  • In-house team: architects, engineers, tax advisers, marketing

Projects

Villa India
Hyde Boutique Hotel
Villa Vela
Twin Pink
Buenavista
Hakuna Matata
Trust · documents

Project documentation

The project is run by a registered Indonesian company (PT) with a full set of permits: registration, business licence (NIB), tax number (NPWP) and environmental approvals.

Company registration
Company Registration
LLC deed of incorporation
Deed of Incorporation
PT Real Estate 2025
Deed of Establishment
Business licence
NIB
Tax number
NPWP
Environmental approval
SPPL
Legal structure

Transparent terms

LandLeased until December 2054
BuyersIndividuals and companies
Project statusFinal stage of construction
PaymentUnder contract, to PT Action Real Estate’s account
5 steps

Your path to the asset

  • Send a request and explore the project on an online tour
  • Reserve a unit and lock the price with a deposit
  • Sign the purchase agreement at a notary
  • Put it on rent and start earning
  • The property’s value grows with the market
Team

Project founders

Kim Dudkin

Kim Dudkin

Co-founder
Dmitry Sergunin

Dmitry Sergunin

Co-founder
Free · no obligations

See the villas and get a projection for your budget

We’ll give you a live online tour of the complex and send the presentation with the financial model - look first, decide later.

Thank you! Your request is in - opening the details page…